Home  |  Contact Us  |  Photo Credits
Lucas County - Board of County Commissioners

Go To Search
Print PageEmail PageRSS
Staff Areas of Responsibility

Kelleigh Decker

Assigned Departments/Agencies:
Auditor (Assessing Personal Property, Appraising Real Property, Budget Commission, Board of Revision, Real Estate Assessment), Board of Elections, Facilities (Vehicle Maintenance), Information Services, Prosecutor (Delinquent Tax), Sheriff (Court Security, Law Enforcement, Administration, Lucas County Corrections Center, Medical Corrections Center, Sheriff Policing)

Other Areas of Responsibility:

Capital, Debt,
Purchase Requisition approval

Tom Dodds
Project Manager 

Areas of Responsibilities:
Capital Improvement Projects, County-Owned Properties, Space Planning

Cheri Kizaur
Senior Budget Analyst

Assigned Departments/Agencies:
Sixth Court of Appeals, Clerk of Court (Centralized Records, Certificate of Title), Common Pleas Court (Adult Probation, Correctional Treatment Facility, Court Diagnostic & Treatment, Felony Diversion, Jury Commission, Pre-Trial/Pre-Sentence, Work Release), Dog Warden,  Domestic Relations Court, Integrated Justice System, Law Library, Probate Court

Other Areas of Responsibility:

Board of Revision, Capital, Corrections Center of Northwest Ohio, Community Corrections Planning Board, Criminal Justice Coordinating Council, Debt, Municipal Courts, Purchase Requisitions/Vouchers, Ohio State University Cooperative, Soil and Water Conservation District Extension

Diana Minor
Budget Analyst/Grants Coordinator/Hotel/Motel Tax Administrator

Assigned Departments/Agencies:
Emergency Services (EMA, 911, County-Wide Communications), Juvenile Court (Juvenile Detention Center, Youth Treatment Center), Levies

Other Areas of Responsibility: 
Board of Revision, Formula Grants, all other Grants, Health Services, Hotel/Motel Tax, Invoicing,  Plan Commission, Property Taxes, Public Defender, TMACOG Finance Committee

Bryan Miller
Budget Analyst

Assigned Departments/Agencies:
Board of Developmental Disabilities, Children Services Board, Commissioners/Administration, Coroner, Family Council, Job and Family Services/Child Support Enforcement Agency, Mental Health and Recovery Services Board, Planning and Development (Building Regulations and Workforce Development), Support Services (Central Supply, Telecommunications), Recorder, Veterans Service Commission

Other Areas of Responsibility:
Board of Revision, Pay-ins, Property Taxes, Purchase Requisitions/Vouchers

George Sydlowski
Budget Analyst/Prevailing Wage Coodinator

Assigned Departments/Agencies:
County Engineer, Human Resources (Health Insurance and Workers Compensation), Office of Management and Budget (Risk Management), Sanitary Engineer (Solid Waste, Water Operation, Sewer Operation, Water Resource Recovery Facility), Treasurer (Delinquent Tax, Personal Property, Tax Certificate Sale, Tax Installment Payment Plan)

Other Areas of Responsibility:

Board of Revision, Prevailing Wage, Purchase Requisitions/Vouchers