Staff Areas of Responsibility

Tim Revard
Director

419-213-4512

Assigned Departments/Agencies: Miscellaneous funds

Other Areas of Responsibility:
Purchase Requisition approval


Cheri Kizaur
Deputy Director

419-213-4524

Assigned Departments/Agencies:
Sixth Court of Appeals, Common Pleas Court (Regional Court Services, Adult Probation, Felony Diversion, Correctional Treatment Facility), Integrated Justice System

Other Areas of Responsibility:
Board of Revision, Building Operations, Capital, Corrections Center of Northwest Ohio, Criminal Justice Coordinating Council, Debt, MacArthur Grant/Criminal Justice Reform, Municipal Courts, Planning and Budgeting Cloud Service Implementation, 9-1-1 Regional Council of Governments


Lana Tyrrell
Budget Analyst/Hotel-Motel Administrator/Grants Coordinator

419-213-4488

Assigned Departments/Agencies:
Emergency Services (EMA, EMS, 911, County-Wide Communications, 911 Wireless), Juvenile Court (Juvenile Detention Center, Youth Treatment Center), Board of Elections, Probate Court (Guardianship Services), Clerk of Courts (Centralized Records, Certificate of Title), Domestic Relations Court

Other Areas of Responsibility:
Board of Revision, Hotel/Motel Tax, Formula Grants, all other Grants, Public Defender, Lucas County Emergency Planning Committee, Invoicing, TMACOG Finance Committee, Allocation Review Committee (Grants)



Office of Management and Budget Organizational Chart (PDF)

Laurie Crouse
Budget Analyst

419-213-4518

Assigned Departments/Agencies:
Board of Developmental Disabilities, Children Services, Coroner, Family Council, Job and Family Services/Child Support Enforcement Agency, Mental Health and Recovery Services Board, Planning and Development (Building Regulations and Workforce Development), Recorder, Veterans' Service Commission

Other Areas of Responsibility:
Board of Revision, Health Department, Pay-ins, Property Taxes, Levies, Purchase Requisitions/Vouchers, Emergency Planning Committee, Soil & Water District, Olander Park

Julie Salazar
Budget Analyst

419-213-4527

Assigned Departments/Agencies:
Commissioners/Administration, Human Resources (Health Insurance and Workers Compensation), Office of Management and Budget (Risk Management and Telecommunications), Support Services (Purchasing and Central Supply), Canine Care and Control, Prosecutor, Sheriff, Correctional Treatment, Municipal Courts

Other Areas of Responsibility:
Board of Revision, Purchase Requisitions/Vouchers

Mike Rizzo
Budget Analyst

419-213-4468

Assigned Departments/Agencies:
Auditor, Data Processing, Treasurer, Law Library, Sanitary Engineer, County Engineer, Facilities, Recorder

Mike Bayes
Telecommunication Engineer

419-213-2205

Responsible for meeting the communication needs of all County and Court Departments throughout the entire county organization.

Area of Responsibility:
Trouble shoot and/or repair telephone systems, telephones, faxes, wiring and voice mail. All voice and data wiring for the location of new or the relocation of existing individual sites or entire departments.

Diane Robinson
Insurance and Risk Specialist

 419-213-4522